+6 votes
228 views
in Medicine by  
In Medicine, Unlike Cardiology  which deals With the heart. What branch of medical sciences deals with the Brain and its Components

Medical Careers and Fields of specialist/Experts, Medical Practitioners
by (2.4k points)  
Loaded answer!!!

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (2.4k points)  
The brain and the nervous system all together are under neurology and the specialist there is called a neurologist.
0 votes
by  
The brain is one of the most complex organ in the human body. Together with the spinal cord forms the central nervous system. the branch of medicine involved with its study is neurology and neurosurgery.
+1 vote
by  
Unlike cardiology which deals with heart and haematology which deal with blood, the branch of Medicine which deals with brain and it's components(that is nervous system) is Neurology

E-Book

Most popular questions within the last 3 days

1.7k questions

734 answers

125 comments

1.8k users

Welcome to Flip2read Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...