Welcome to Flip2Read Q&A (Question and Answer) Forum. Built to clear all your Doubt and Share your Expiriences or Thoughts. Please Feel free to ask any Questions within the various Categories and Be reassured to get Amazing Answers. Please Note points are Awarded For Constant Participation which could be Monetized in the Near Future. Your Answers are welcome as well. Great Answers Even Earn your Additional Bonus points depending on the number of upvotes you get per Answer or question. We hope it will serve as a resource center to you and the community at Large. Touko Banks Foundation
+3 votes
15 views
in Chemistry by (950 points)  

2 Answers

0 votes
by (6.7k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
David Thanks for your Question, Ionization Energy   could be Explain as the Energy required to knock out electron(s) from an Atom(s) to create positively  Charged ions.

Hope this helps
0 votes
by (1.3k points)  
It is the amount of energy required to remove one mile of an electron from one mole of pf an atom to form one mole of a unipositive ion

576 questions

562 answers

106 comments

292 users

Share this question

Welcome to Flip2read Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Recent Badges

Verified Human
- ienkdgg9 -
100 Club
- ienkdgg9 -
100 Club
- AnnStoltzfus -
100 Club
- KiaraCalkins -
Verified Human
- daumzoh -
100 Club
- daumzoh -
100 Club
- LloydCottee1 -
100 Club
- AngusShively -
Verified Human
- stauntoncastleonline -
100 Club
- stauntoncastleonline -
Devoted Reader
- Collins finjap vanda -
Notable Question
- Collins finjap vanda -
Verified Human
- poecurrencyigvault -
100 Club
- poecurrencyigvault -
Verified Human
- sapphireclinicsuk -
100 Club
- sapphireclinicsuk -
Verified Human
- ttyu0103 -
100 Club
- ttyu0103 -
Avid Reader
- Thedra melonie -
Regular
- Thedra melonie -
Verified Human
- vaporpalaceejuice -
100 Club
- vaporpalaceejuice -
Verified Human
- orionnetwork -
100 Club
- orionnetwork -
Verified Human
- tiffinservicesca -
100 Club
- tiffinservicesca -
Verified Human
- wholehousefan -
100 Club
- wholehousefan -
Verified Human
- compsource -
100 Club
- compsource -
Verified Human
- ttyu0118 -
100 Club
- ttyu0118 -
Verified Human
- leadersofevolution -
100 Club
- leadersofevolution -
Notable Question
- Peter Finjap -
100 Club
- dssft559 -
Verified Human
- omnisteelsupply -
100 Club
- omnisteelsupply -
100 Club
- FrancescoBon -
100 Club
- Allahadgi -
Verified Human
- Micklem -
100 Club
- Micklem -
Verified Human
- Ae29vik -
100 Club
- Ae29vik -
Nice Question
- Collins finjap vanda -
Verified Human
- B4EVA -
100 Club
- B4EVA -
Verified Human
- sfe657 -
100 Club
- sfe657 -
100 Club
- tumbujohn -
Verified Human
- tumbujohn -
100 Club
- Nkemange precious -
Verified Human
- Louvenia7566 -
100 Club
- Duke Leslie -
Verified Human
- buyreplica -
100 Club
- buyreplica -
100 Club
- AlmedaWorley -
Dedicated
- Collins finjap vanda -
Verified Human
- FrancescoBon -
Regular
- Collins finjap vanda -
Regular
- Peter Finjap -
Lecturer
- Collins finjap vanda -
100 Club
- RoseVisconti -
Verified Human
- RoseVisconti -
100 Club
- John Forstin -
Copy Editor
- Collins finjap vanda -
Famous Question
- Collins finjap vanda -
Editor
- rabbimerci -
10,000 Club
- Thedra melonie -
Visitor
- Peter Finjap -
Watchdog
- Collins finjap vanda -
Devoted Voter
- Peter Finjap -
Questioner
- Peter Finjap -
Photogenic
- rajwantsinghk -
Autobiographer
- rajwantsinghk -
Verified Human
- rajwantsinghk -
100 Club
- rajwantsinghk -
Asker
- Collins finjap vanda -
Visitor
- Collins finjap vanda -
Reader
- rabbimerci -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Autobiographer
- ivfcentreinmoga -
Verified Human
- ivfcentreinmoga -
100 Club
- ivfcentreinmoga -
Verified Human
- Smith_Chi -
100 Club
- Smith_Chi -
Verified Human
- drvikasgupta -
100 Club
- drvikasgupta -
Verified Human
- drsachingoel -
100 Club
- drsachingoel -
Watchdog
- rabbimerci -
100 Club
- rabbimerci -
Verified Human
- rabbimerci -
Verified Human
- drpriyaverma -
100 Club
- drpriyaverma -
Popular Question
- Collins finjap vanda -
Photogenic
- drsumitasofat123 -
Autobiographer
- drsumitasofat123 -
Verified Human
- drsumitasofat123 -
100 Club
- drsumitasofat123 -
Photogenic
- drrajindersingh01 -
Autobiographer
- drrajindersingh01 -
100 Club
- drrajindersingh01 -
Verified Human
- drrajindersingh01 -
Verified Human
- gomtithaparhospital -
100 Club
- gomtithaparhospital -
Avid Reader
- Peter Finjap -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Voter
- Thedra melonie -
Notable Question
- Collins finjap vanda -
Reader
- Thedra melonie -
Avid Reader
- Collins finjap vanda -
Verified Human
- Atubah Rosemary -
100 Club
- Atubah Rosemary -
Verified Human
- Thedra melonie -
Photogenic
- myfacesockseu -
Verified Human
- myfacesockseu -
100 Club
- myfacesockseu -
100 Club
- SelinaQ48969 -
Verified Human
- SelinaQ48969 -
Grateful
- Collins finjap vanda -
Gifted
- Thedra melonie -
100 Club
- Tela -
100 Club
- MarlysBarron -
Verified Human
- MarlysBarron -
Reader
- Collins finjap vanda -
Answerer
- Collins finjap vanda -
100 Club
- KatherinAber -
100 Club
- Eribel -
Popular Question
- Thedra melonie -
100 Club
- TwilaEstell -
Answerer
- Thedra melonie -
Lecturer
- Thedra melonie -
Verified Human
- Enow-Manyo -
100 Club
- Enow-Manyo -
100 Club
- zélé -
Verified Human
- zélé -
100 Club
- Thelma Randy M -
Verified Human
- Bellatez -
100 Club
- Bellatez -
100 Club
- IngeborgBric -
Editor
- Collins finjap vanda -
100 Club
- TomVrc533672 -
100 Club
- Sylvester -
Verified Human
- Sylvester -
Notable Question
- Thedra melonie -
100 Club
- RoxieAbraham -
100 Club
- GerardBender -
100 Club
- Doc ksa -
100 Club
- MuoiHigbee30 -
100 Club
- RhodaColeman -
Photogenic
- Touko Banix -
Verified Human
- Touko Banix -
100 Club
- Touko Banix -
Editor
- Peter Finjap -
Lecturer
- Peter Finjap -
Answerer
- Peter Finjap -
Photogenic
- Stanley Hand Tools -
Asker
- Thedra melonie -
Questioner
- Thedra melonie -
Inquisitor
- Thedra melonie -
Verified Human
- Stanley Hand Tools -
100 Club
- Stanley Hand Tools -
1,000 Club
- Collins finjap vanda -
Gifted
- Collins finjap vanda -
Grateful
- Peter Finjap -
100 Club
- Collins finjap vanda -
Verified Human
- GerardBender -
Reader
- Peter Finjap -
Asker
- Peter Finjap -
100 Club
- Thedra melonie -
1,000 Club
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Nice Question
- Thedra melonie -
Voter
- Peter Finjap -
Avid Voter
- Peter Finjap -
100 Club
- Dakota424862 -
Verified Human
- Dakota424862 -
100 Club
- Prosper -
100 Club
- Hamilton -
100 Club
- Peter Finjap -
1,000 Club
- Peter Finjap -
...